Jacksonville.Com - Info jacksonville.com

jacksonville.com receives about 11,400 unique visitors and 15,846 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $166.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $112,911.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jacksonville.com is ranked number 45,006 in the world and 0.00228% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.209.165.131. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - jacksonville.com

The Florida Times-Union is the number one source for Jacksonville News, Sports, Entertainment, Real Estate, Job Listings, Photos and Video.
How did jacksonville.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jacksonville.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is jacksonville.com?

11.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
342,000
Pages per Visit:
1.39
Daily Pageviews:
15,846
Alexa Rank:
45,006 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00228%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:23
Bounce rate:
53.23%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
26.84%
Referral:
3.73%
Search:
59.71%
Social:
9.72%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.6%89.9%9210
Canada 2.1%1.6%33941
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%81325
India 0.9%0.8%130684
Germany 0.6%0.4%195309
Mexico 0.6%0.4%63512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jacksonville.com
95.41%90.21%1.4
events.jacksonville.com
2.80%4.60%2.4
jobs.jacksonville.com
0.57%1.03%3
OTHER
0%4.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jacksonville.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  jacksonville.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is jacksonville.com?

Facebook:
  366
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jacksonville.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$166.83
Monthly Revenue:
$5,004.90
Yearly Revenue:
$60,892.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,246$163.40
Canada 254$1.78
United Kingdom 174$1.09
Germany 63$0.31
India 127$0.20
Mexico 63$0.06

How much money do jacksonville.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$905.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,015.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,715
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
81,452
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
990,995
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,564$29.41
Canada 63$0.44
United Kingdom 28$0.17
Germany 18$0.09
India 35$0.06
Mexico 6$0.01

How much is jacksonville.com worth?

Website Value:
$112,911.84

Where is jacksonville.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.209.165.131
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.209.165.131

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jacksonville.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3328 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js?20160411-3
http://www.jacksonville.com/Global/js/mobile/rwd/verticals.js?20160411-4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,400,700|Roboto+Condensed:400,400i,700,700i|Crimson+Text:400,400i,700,700i|Rubik:400,500,700,900
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://cdn.gatehousemedia.com/assets/css/2.0.51/default.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.jacksonville.com/section?profile=2001597?template=JSON&mime=json&c=20&start=1&topicEvergreen= (90 seconds)
http://www.jacksonville.com/section?profile=2001598?template=JSON&mime=json&c=11&start=1&topicEvergreen= (90 seconds)
http://www.jacksonville.com/section?template=JSON_PromoList&mime=json (90 seconds)
http://cdn.viafoura.net/vf.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.viafoura.net/3b86ff6-***y/05f0330babfaac9a194b.vf.js (5 minutes)
http://www.jacksonville.com/galleryimage/LK/20180204/PHOTOGALLERY/204009992/PH/1/1/PH-204009992.jpg?Q=75&maxH=1550&maxW=1550 (10 minutes)
http://www.jacksonville.com/storyimage/LK/20180205/BUSINESS/180208721/AR/AR-180208721.jpg?Q=75&maxH=775&maxW=775 (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXCWJQ (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://js.indexww.com/ht/htw-gatehouse-v2.js (17.6 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/sjge7as04.js (20 minutes)
http://www.jacksonville.com/Global/images/head/nameplate/jacksonville_logo.png (24 minutes)
http://www.jacksonville.com/Global/images/head/weather/01.png (24 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns.gatehouse.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=7bfa403b-5c2a-4565-9db1-4425d71cda74&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.gatehouse.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://s.ntv.io/serve/load.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://jacksonville.com/ could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 619B (28% reduction).

Compressing http://www.jacksonville.com/Global/images/head/weather/01.png could save 432B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://i.viafoura.co/v3/jacksonville.com/ingest?t=%7B%22view%22%3A%7B%22domain%22%3A%22jacksonville.com%22%2C%22siteUuid%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-092e373edf83%22%2C%22pageUuid%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-019b21e1ed7e%22%2C%22pageViews%22%3A1%2C%22outgoing%22%3A10%2C%22sessionStart%22%3A1517867***5%2C%22isRecirculation%22%3Afalse%2C%22landingPage%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-019b21e1ed7e%22%2C%22referrerStart%22%3A1517867***5%2C%22refVisitCount%22%3A1%2C%22ref%22%3A%7B%22medium%22%3A%22direct%22%2C%22source%22%3A%22%22%2C%22terms%22%3A%22%22%7D%2C%22uniqueId%22%3A%222d2718b1-ddf2-4f9c-a751-8df6106a3ee6%22%2C%22firstVisit%22%3A1517867***5%2C%22previousVisit%22%3A1517867***5%2C%22currentVisit%22%3A1517867***5%2C%22visitCount%22%3A1%2C%22fingerprint%22%3A%22c2d5f4f44afc6caaa6c966bd9caae8ec%22%2C%22newFingerprint%22%3Atrue%7D%2C%22ua%22%3A%7B%22nl%22%3A%22en-US%22%2C%22nu%22%3A%22Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36%22%2C%22sr%22%3A%22412x732%22%2C%22sd%22%3A24%2C%22vp%22%3A%22412x732%22%2C%22dt%22%3A%22The%20Florida%20Times-Union%3A%20Local%20News%2C%20Politics%2C%20Entertainment%20%26%20Sports%20in%20Jacksonville%2C%20FL%22%2C%22de%22%3A%22UTF-8%22%2C%22dl%22%3A%22en%22%7D%2C%22meta%22%3A%7B%22domain%22%3A%22jacksonville.com%22%2C%22site%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-092e373edf83%22%2C%22section%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-092e373edf83%22%2C%22page%22%3A%2200000000-0000-4000-8000-019b21e1ed7e%22%2C%22pageStatus%22%3A%22default%22%2C%22ref%22%3A%7B%7D%2C%22vf%22%3Afalse%2C%22path%22%3A%22%2F%22%2C%22title%22%3A%22The%20Florida%20Times-Union%3A%20Local%20%26%20World%20News%2C%20Sports%20%26%20Entertainment%20in%20Jacksonville%2C%20FL%22%2C%22privilege%22%3A%22guest%22%2C%22page_description%22%3A%22-%20The%20Florida%20Times-Union%22%2C%22topics%22%3A%5B%5D%2C%22git%22%3A%223b86ff6-***y%22%7D%2C%22rs%22%3A0%2C%22rq%22%3A%222a82399c-f081-4546-8b66-c09db55424f5%22%2C%22v%22%3A4%7D could save 187B (73% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jacksonville.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jacksonville.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Age: 24
Cache-Control: s-max-age=60, max-age=60, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 05 Feb 2018 22:18:31 GMT
Expires: Mon, 05 Feb 2018 21:54:16 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 05 Feb 2018 21:50:15 GMT
ServedBy: gm5-d-web-14.gmi.loc
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Vary: X-UA,Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Actual-URL: GM5-D-WEB-14, (/apps/pbcs.dll/frontpage)
X-Cache: HIT-Varnish
X-Cache-Hits: 4
X-FORWARDED-FOR: 4.35.248.18, 198.143.47.81, 172.28.40.47, 172.28.40.47
X-Handled-By: GM5-D-WEB-14, Rewrite on site LK
X-Original-Request: /
X-Passed-To: GM5-D-WEB-14, URL Rewrite on site LK (2018-02-05 16:54:16:137)
X-Passed-To-BeforeDispatch: GM5-D-WEB-14, on site LK (2018-02-05 16:54:16:137)
X-Passed-To-DLL: GM5-D-WEB-14, (2018-02-05 16:54:16:137)
X-Passed-To-PostProcessResponse: GM5-D-WEB-14, on site LK (2018-02-05 16:54:16:168)
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Returned-From: GM5-D-WEB-14(2018-02-05 16:54:16:184)
X-Returned-From-BeforeDispatch: GM5-D-WEB-14, on site LK (2018-02-05 16:54:16:153)
X-Returned-From-DLL: GM5-D-WEB-14 (2018-02-05 16:54:16:168)
X-Returned-From-PostProcessResponse: GM5-D-WEB-14, on site LK (2018-02-05 16:54:16:168)
X-Served-By: ip-172-28-141-36.gmi.loc
x-stale: true
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Varnish: 1126003802 1125994838
X-Varnish-beresp-grace: 43200.000
X-Varnish-beresp-status: 200
X-Varnish-beresp-ttl: 60.000
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_830758=YJJaH62PSJeUxGg04jj3KKzSeFoAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADZfnKQ22I7g+JuBwvX407P; expires=Tue, 05 Feb 2019 15:37:49 GMT; path=/; Domain=.jacksonville.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_830758=z0FXJ31r8hsKOf1x/vlH7QAAAAByeP2nQsSxL1GSujOYx/W/; path=/; Domain=.jacksonville.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_1001_830758=Z9tHfckf+QdjDs6hSUTkDazSeFoAAAAAOF1ICWgBrgbMEvczm163Ag==; path=/; Domain=.jacksonville.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmPMuVwNX=rAkQuuwtyEn; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaPMuVwNX=mYNIfiC; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbPMuVwNX=TZl
XehOLalt: Ott; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 1-4901462-4901463 NNNN CT(0 -1 0) RT(1517867***2659 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(0 0) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX mx2.morris.iphmx.com 60
MX mx1.morris.iphmx.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-2001.awsdns-58.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 34.234.22.13 60
A 54.209.165.131 60
NS ns-6.awsdns-00.com 428
NS ns-1086.awsdns-07.org 428
NS ns-2001.awsdns-58.co.uk 428
NS ns-986.awsdns-59.net 428

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-23
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: jacksonville.com
Registry Domain ID: 1019612_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-30T08:31:34-0800
Creation Date: 1996-10-22T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-21T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Gatehouse Media, LLC
Registrant Street: 175 Sully's Trail, 3rd Floor,
Registrant City: Pittsford
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 14534
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5855980066
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Gatehouse Media, LLC
Admin Street: 175 Sully's Trail, 3rd Floor,
Admin City: Pittsford
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 14534
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5855980066
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Gatehouse Media, LLC
Tech Street: 175 Sully's Trail, 3rd Floor,
Tech City: Pittsford
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 14534
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5855980066
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-986.awsdns-59.net
Name Server: ns-2001.awsdns-58.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1086.awsdns-07.org
Name Server: ns-6.awsdns-00.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-05T13:55:01-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: JACKSONVILLE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1019612_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-30T16:31:34Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-23T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1086.AWSDNS-07.ORG
Name Server: NS-2001.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-6.AWSDNS-00.COM
Name Server: NS-986.AWSDNS-59.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-05T21:54:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jacksonville.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jacksonville.com widget